1. Topic 1. - European Banking Union
  2. Topic 2. - Private enforcement and collective redress in European competition
  3. Topic 3. - Division of competences and regulatory powers between the EU and the Member States

 

Austria

  1. Claudia Wutscher
  2. Natalie Harsdorf Enderndorf

Belgium

  1. Philippe-Emmanuël Partsch
  2. Hakim Boularbah, Damien Gerard and Xavier Taton
  3. Céline Romainville

Bulgaria

  1. Hristo Kirilov and Oleg Temnikov
  2. Jasmine Popova and Ivan Todorov

 

Croatia

  1. Iris Goldner Lang and Maroje Lang
  2. Vlatka Butorac Malnar, Mislav Mataija and Sinisa Petrovic
  3. Nika Bacic, Tamara Capeta and Tamara Perisin

Cyprus

  1. Stephanie Laulhe Shaelou and Phoebus Athanassiou
  2. Pantelis Christofides and Lydia Liassides
  3. Constantinos Kombos

Czech Republic

  1. Vojtěch Belling, Lukáš Marek and Martin Vojta
  2. Michal Petr and Jiří Kindl
  3. Robert Zbíral and Jan Malíř

Denmark

  1. Camilla Hørby Jensen, Nina Dietz Legind and Niels Skovmand Rasmussen
  2. Christian Bergqvist
  3.  

Estonia

  1. Andres Tupits and Kadri Siibak
  2. Nancy Vojeikin
  3. Madis Ernits, Edit Kubinyi, Juuli Hiio and Kati Roostar

Finnland

  1. Janne Salminen and Tomi Tuominen
  2. Petri Kuoppamäki
  3. Samuli Miettinen and Anna Hyvärinen

France

  1. Francesco Martucci
  2. Florence Ninane, Guillaume Teissonnière, Mélanie Paron and Romain Maulin
  3. Marie Gautier and Olivier Fuchs

Germany

  1. Christoph Ohler, LL.M. (Brügge)
  2. Ingo Brinker, LL.M. (Chicago)
  3. Walter Frenz

Greece

  1. Georgios I. Psaroudakis and Basil C. Scouteris
  2. Dimitra Papadopoulou-Klamaris and Alexandra Mikroulea
  3. Joseph G. Ktenidis

Hungary

  1. Tihamér Tóth
  2. Pál Sonnevend and Petra Jeney

Ireland

  1. Robert Cain and Brady Gordon
  2. Donogh Hardiman and Kate Leahy
  3. Julien Sterck and Stephen Brittain

Italy

  1. Lorenzo Frederico Pace
  2. Gabriella Muscolo and Cristina Schepisi
  3. Giuseppe Teasuro and Jacopo Alberti

Luxembourg

  1. Philippe-Emmanuel Partsch
  2. Théa Harles-Walch
  3. Herwig C. H. Hofmann and Martin Petschko

Norway

  1. Christian N. K. Franklin, Halvard H. Fredriksen and Ingrid M. H. Barlund

 

Poland

  1. Magdalena Fedorowicz
  2. Agata Jurkowska-Gomulka
  3. Anna Sledzinska-Simon

Portugal

  1. Maria Adelaide Cavaleiro
  2. Sofia Oliveira Pais
  3. Pedro Costa Gonçalves and Cátia de Jesus Sousa

Slovenia

  1. Renata Zagradišnik
  2. Verica Trstenjak and Petra Weingerl
  3. Matej Avbelj

 

Spain

  1. Daniel Sarmiento and Carolina Albuerne González
  2. Marcos Araujo Boyd
  3. Pablo J. Martín Rodríguez

Sweden

  1. Thomas Ordeberg and Gustaf Sjöberg
  2. Magnus Schmauch and Hanna Pettersson 
  3. Carl Fredrik Bergström and Thomas Bull

The Netherlands

  1. Thomas Beukers and Thomas van Rijn
  2. Jeroen S. Kortmann and Miriam C. Buiten
  3. T. van den Brink, L.A.J. Senden, J. van den Brink, C. van Dam and R. Widdershoven

United Kingdom

  1.  Andromachi Georgosouli and Pierre Schammo
  2. Anneli Howard, Anneliese Blackwood and James Bourke
  3. Adam Lazowski and Adam Cygan